Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to search

Prayer Groups

Antioch

Friday 9:30 AM
St. Ignatius of Antioch Catholic Church
601 Bell Rd.
Antioch, TN 37013
Rufina Bush
rufina1935@aol.com
615-714-6367

Brentwood

Tuesday 6:00 PM Lectio Divina
Church of the Good Shepherd
1420 Wilson Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Jane Dillard-Eggers
jde1015@comcast.net
615-243-0623

Monday 9:40 AM
Holy Family Catholic Church
9100 Crocket Road
Brentwood, TN 37027
Joanne Beckham
joannebeckham@comcast.net
615-415-8171

Chattanooga

Monday 1:00 PM
The Center for Mindful Living
400 East Main #150
Chattanooga, TN 37404
Barbara Ray
baray@comcast.net
423-580-8709

Tuesday 11:15 AM
Church of the Good Shepherd
211 Franklin Road
Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
Margaret Smith
margblack@aol.com
423-821-4253

Wednesday 4:30 PM
Church of the Good Shepherd
211 Franklin Road
Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
Rev. Margaret Caldwell
margaret.caldwell.m@gmail.com
423-290-1640

Friday 1:00 PM
Grace Episcopal Church
20 Belvoir Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37411
Rebecca Williams
rhw43@mac.com
423-645-4101

Monday 6:30 PM
Our Lady of Mount Catholic Church
1227 Scenic Highway
Lookout Mountain, GA
Susan Brace
susan.r.brace@gmail.com
423-681-8284

Wednesday 12:30 PM
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
305 West 7th
Chattanooga, TN 37402
Barbara Ray
baray@comcast.net
423-580-8709

Tuesday 7:00 PM
St. Peter’s Episcopal Church
848 Ashland Terrace
Chattanooga, TN 37415
Joani Koch
joankoch@bellsouth.net
423-774-5817

Cookeville

Monday 3:00 PM
First United Methodist Church
165 E. Broad Street
Cookeville, TN 38501
Noel Poston
nmbposton@gmail.com
931-261-9633

Franklin

Friday 8:30 AM
Franklin United Methodist Church
120 Aldersgate Way
Franklin, TN 37069
Helen DeBuse
hdebuse@bellsouth.net
615-337-9108

Monday 6:30 PM
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
510 West Main Street
Franklin, TN 37064
Scott Faulkner
scottlfaulkner@comcast.net
615-595-1072

Johnson City

Tuesday 6:00 PM
St. John’s Episcopal Church
500 N. Roan St.
Johnson City, TN 37601
Frances Jackson
jxn543@charter.net
423-946-3345

Knoxville

Thursday 4:30 PM
Church of the Ascension
800 S. Northshore Drive
Knoxville, TN 37919
Bill Poppen
williamalfredp@gmail.com
865-693-5478
Sister Anna Kathleen
kambrose5@aol.com
865-696-6988

Sunday 9:15 AM
Church of the Ascension
800 S. Northshore Drive
Knoxville, TN 37919
Pam & Allen Douglass
panda8005@gmail.com
865-207-7503

Wednesday & Friday 8:30 AM
Thursday 5:30 PM
St. John’s Cathedral
413 W Cumberland Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37902
The Rev. Canon Thom Rasnick
thom@stjohnscathedral.org
865-525-7347

Mount Juliet

Monday 5:30 PM
Friday 9:00 AM
Providence United Methodist Church
2293 S. Rutland Road
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Marla Braun
marlajb7@aol.com
615-758-5965
Kasey Hitt
khspiritualdirection@gmail.com
615-598-5350

Nashville

Thursday 8:00 AM
Belmont United Methodist Church
2007 Acklen Ave.
Nashville, TN 37212
Kara Oliver
kara.oliver@gmail.com
615-339-5844

Saturday 9:30 AM
St. Albert’s Hall #303
Cathedral of the Incarnation
2011 West End Avenue
Nashville, TN 37203
Shannon Shell
sshell2001@comcast.net
615-400-8477

Sunday 9:45 AM
Christ Church Cathedral
900 Broadway
Nashville, TN 37203
Laura Copeland
lgcopeland8@gmail.com
615-500-4683

Wednesday 5:30 PM
Christ Church Cathedral
900 Broadway
Nashville, TN 37203
Mimi Shimmin
mshimmin41@hotmail.com
615-891-3393

Thursday 12:15 PM
Christ Church Cathedral
900 Broadway
Nashville, TN 37203
Debbie Webster
debramarie@bellsouth.net
615-618-9565

Friday 8:00 AM
Christ The King Catholic Church
3001 Belmont Blvd.
Nashville, TN 37212
Martha O’Brien
marthaobrien77@gmail.com
615-484-0934

Monday 8:00 AM Lectio Divina
Christ The King Catholic Church
3001 Belmont Blvd.
Nashville, TN 37212
Carolyn Goddard
carolyndgoddard@gmail.com
615-438-3216

Wednesday 4:00 PM
First Presbyterian Church
4815 Franklin Road
Nashville, TN 37220
Sandra Randleman
srandleman@fpcnashville.org
615-298-9502

Sunday 9:30 AM
St. Ann’s Episcopal Church
419 Woodland St.
Nashville, TN 37206
Julia Reynolds Thompson
rynldsthmpsn@gmail.com
615-260-9885

Monday 4:00 PM
St. George’s Episcopal Church
4715 Harding Rd.
Nashville, TN 37205
Bets Ramsey
betsramsey@comcast.net
615-463-2583

Wednesday 11:30 AM
South Minster Presbyterian Church
643 Harding Place
Nashville, TN 37211
Helen Blakely
helenblakey4902@comcast.net
615-819-0515

Monday 7:00 AM
Osher Center for Integrative Health at VU
3401 West End Avenue
Nashville, TN 37232
Keith Hagan
keithwdrhagan@bellsouth.net
615-891-0312
Jean Jackson
jeanjackson2013@comcast.net
615-585-4287

Wednesday 9:00 AM
Westminster Presbyterian Church
3900 West End Avenue
Nashville, TN 37205
Rev. Guy Griffith
ggriffith@nashvillewpc.org
615-292-5526

Sewanee

Monday 7:00 PM
Otey Memorial Episcopal Church
216 University Ave.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Jennifer Michael
jmichael@sewanee.edu
931-598-5094

Tuesday 3:30 PM
St. Mary’s Sewanee
Sewanee, TN 37375
Janet Graham
janetbgraham@me.com
931-691-5210

Wednesday 4:00 PM
St. Mary’s Sewanee
Sewanee, TN 37375
Rev. Tom Ward
tward@sewanee.edu
931-308-0307

Tullahoma

Monday 6:00 PM
Kings Cross Church
222 Turkey Creek Road
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Kathy Abbott
Kathyabbott045@hotmail.com
931-247-5416